REP Coaches List

Grassroots Program

Age Group Coaching Staff
U7 Boys (2014/15) Program Leader: Sergio De Luca
U7 Girls (2014/15) – Luca Forno Program Leader
U8 Boys (2013) – Sergio De Luca Program Leader
U8 Girls (2013) – Luca Forno Program Leader
U9 Boys (2012) – Jarek Whiteman Program Leader
U9 Girls (2012) – Haley Walsh Program Leader
U10 Boys (2011) – Adrian Pena Program Leader
U10 Girls (2011) – Haley Walsh Program Leader
U11 Boys (2010) – Adrian Pena Program Leader
U11 Girls (2010) – Alessia Mattucci Program Leader
U12 Boys (2009) – Vince Calabria Program Leader
U12 Girls (2009) – Vince Calabria Program Leader

U13+ Competitive

Age Group Coaching Staff

U13 -2008 Boys CSL

Head Coach: Dylan Carriero

U13- 2008 Girls CSL

Head Coach: Lamar Powell

U14- 2007 Boys CSL

Head Coach: Dan Capobianco

U14- 2007 Girls CSL

Luis Moreira

U15- 2006 Boys CSL

Matt Stinson

U15 – 2006 Boys YRSL

Elvis Azevedo

U15 – 2006 Girls CSL

Luis Moreira

U16 – 2005 Boys YRSL

Orlando Rizzo

U16 – 2005 Boys YRSL

Dennis Vurinaris

U16 – 2005 Girls YRSL

Lamar Powell

U17 – 2004 Boys YRSL

Domenico Fabiano

U17- 2004 Girls YRSL

Carolyn McCaughley

U18 – 2003 Boys YRSL

Carmello Brutto

U18 – 2003 Girls CSL

Dan Capobianco

OPDL

AGe Group Coaching Staff

U13- 2008 Boys

Luca Forno

U13- 2008 Girls

Carolyn McCaughey

U14 -2007 Boys

Orlando Rizzo

U14- 2007 Girls

Tina Cook

U15 – 2006 Boys

Matt Stinson

U15 – 2006 Girls

Amir Riazi

U17 – 2005/04 Boys

Jorden Feliciano

U17   2005/04 Girls

Paul Deabreu

MEN’S PRO/AM

Program Coaching Staff

2004  Boys

Patrice Gheisar

Jorden Feliciano

Vince Calabria

2003 Boys

Patrice Gheisar

Shondell Busby

Anthony Vadori

U21 Provincial Elite

Patrice Gheisar

Shondell Busby

Anthony Vadori

League One Reserves

Patrice Gheisar

Shondell Busby

Anthony Vadori

League One (First Team)

Patrice Gheisar

Carmine Isaccco

WOMENS PRO/AM

NAME POSITION

League One Reserves

Jorden Feliciano

Tina Cook

Carmine Isacco

League One (First Team)

Paul Debreu

Tina Cook

Carmine Isacco